Tuesday, October 13, 2015

Post Columbus Stress-Disorder



I'm just not able to do the blog today so...

Have at it!  :) I hope to see you tomorrow but that's tight too!!

11 comments:

ishouldreadmore said...

You are missed!! Feel better and hurry back.

sonya said...

"Karen says Post Columbus Stress-Disorder"

What?!?! Are you alright Karen?!


The hospital:

Sonny's room: Love Carly's blue shirt! Oh oh Sonny is angry! He found out that Michael went to that meeting with the 5 families!!!! Why is he wearing clothes? Did he do the MRI yet?! Oh oh he can't leave the hospital just yet!!!!!

Chapel: Sabrina told Felix she is pregnant!!! Sooooo, Sabrina is officially pregnant!!!!!

Sabrina and Michael's unborn baby's thoughts: Well I couldn't move into Val's tummy, so I have moved into Sabrina's!! My new mommy!!!!!

Oh oh she doesn't want to tell Michael about the baybay! I wonder if her reason is the REAL reason... Hmmmm. I'm not sure if I really believe her. Is it really the reason Sabrina? Or is it because of what Maxie and Lulu told you about Michael?! Felix wins the line of the day!

Felix: Um control your excitement please. Such unbridled enthusiasm is truly unbecoming.

ROFL! Love you Felix. :) When Carly wheeled Sonny outside the chapel, I had a feeling that he surprised her with a wedding. Now Carly isn't this better, than going to the justice of the peace? :)

Police station: Awwww BobTodd is trying to be there for Kiwi! And this is all that she hears from him.

BobTodd: Blah blah blah. Blah blah blah blah blah. Blah blah.

Geez she is acting like a teenager!!!! Nina don't like Kiwi hahahaha! Oh charges are dropped! Oh man I wish we could have seen Nina talk to the bartender! Ah well, we can imagine.

Nina: Hey Bartender. Drop all charges and I can give you money.

Bartender: How much money?

Nina: A million dollars.

Bartender: Okay!

And the charges are dropped!!

Nina: Money talks.

Money: Yes I do! Want some money Kiwi?!

Kiwi: No I want a drink!

Lante home: Oh look it's Olivia and Mateo! I mean Leo. That baby is so adorable! He is looking into Olivia's eyes awwwww!

Metrocourt: Alexis and Julian scene.. Awwww Alexis wants to adopt a baby with Julian! That is what I was thinking!!!! I think that's a great idea!! Oh there is Olivia and Mateo! Alexis looks great holding that baby! :) Oh oh Olivia left the binky!

Binky: Hey pssst! Alexis! You should take me, and run a DNA test on me. Find out if Olivia is telling you the truth.

Alexis's thoughts: Okay.

*Alexis steals the binky*

BobTodd, Nina, and Kiwi home: Nina not ready for sex yet! She is ready for them to go out to eat while Kiwi is sleeping. Oh she woke up later. She gets a phone message from Morgan.

Morgan: I really care about you.

But what she REALLY hears is,

Morgan: Blah blah blah. Blah blah blah.

And then she hears the vodka bottle.

Vodka: Pssst. Hey! Come on. I'm here. You know you want me.

Kiwi: Yeah I do.

*grabs the Vodka bottle*

Hey did anybody notice yesterday, that Sam didn't take her tools from Nik's office? She and Jake left without it!!!!! RA RO!

AntJoan said...

You know, if Silas was killed, who owned his apartment? Kiki? Did she get Nina's money when it was sold? Wouldn't it be a part of his estate, and tied up in probate or something? I already had commented that Nina had bought the apartment in like 5 minutes, which bothered me, but, as I think about it further, this other stuff is bothering me, too. I know, it's a soap, but still . . .

AntJoan said...

Is that Olivia's real baby? Does anyone know? He sure looks like her!

sonya said...

"AntJoan said...You know, if Silas was killed, who owned his apartment? Kiki? Did she get Nina's money when it was sold? Wouldn't it be a part of his estate, and tied up in probate or something?"

It's an apartment.. Why would Kiwi even have to sell it?! Just leave and someone else will move in it. It's so strange.

Lara said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Ennwhycee said...

I think it's one of those apartments that were turned into condos.....But if it was left to Kiki, why didn't she stay there? Where's the money? Has it all gone to vodka?

Ennwhycee said...

I think it's one of those apartments that were turned into condos.....But if it was left to Kiki, why didn't she stay there? Where's the money? Has it all gone to vodka?

sonya said...

"Ennwhycee said...I think it's one of those apartments that were turned into condos....."

Hmmmm. Could be.

"But if it was left to Kiki, Where's the money? Has it all gone to vodka?"

Probably!!!! She probably has vodka bottles hidden everywhere!!!!! :) They are all going to be talking to her! And when people talk to her, all she will hear is blah blah blah! ROFL!

AntJoan said...

Most apartments in NYC are condos, I assume it's like that everywhere, but maybe not. But, as Franco and Nina kept speaking about buying it, it has to be a condo, or a coop. It is very complicated to purchase a condo or coop, you have to get board approval, lawyers, etc.

dar said...

In Buffalo few apartments are condos. But this is GH.