Monday, June 21, 2021

It's the day!

 


BTW, I forgot to note in the Sunday blog that the Daytime Emmys will be shown on CBS Friday night at 8pm! Hey, that's prime time, baby! 

Ava, Nik and Avery go into their Metro room. Avery has a teddy bear that talks now it says "I can't wait to be a family"... I guess that's what the bartender was doing when he took Ava's key. They call Dante and Carly. Dante thinks that voice could be a "deep fake" and NOT Ryan. Carly says they can see which card was used to get inside the room.  Dante tells Nik later that he thinks it's a copycat thing. Then Ava asks Carly to take Avery back HOME WITH HER for the time being to live there! WTF. Seriously? Who wrote that? 

Carly bakes Cookies to celebrate Joss going to college. Joss is less than thrilled. Says she might not want to live in the dorms. Joss says Carly will be alone with Donna and she's worried about the biz. Carly says she's OUT of the biz. :eyeroll: 

Cameron goes to apologize to Jason. Jason accepts. Blink Stare. 

Now Cam wants Joss' forgiveness. She's like:Um, can't 

Chase is flatlining just as they find the cure. WILL HE DIE? hahahaa. Come on.  Nope, they get his heart going again and Finn can give him the antidote. He's alive... and Willow and Michael are now all @@ whoops LOL.  Chase wakes up. Antidote is working.

Maxie is desperate to see Louise. Brook tells her to wait until it looks 'more natural". She's going to the hospital to see Chase and tells Maxie they can get together later. Dante comes in to talk to Maxie and Sam. They found the nurse..dead. Maxie is like "OH NO WHERE's LOUISE"!? Oh wow, they found  clue on the nurses phone. "someone called and dropped a pin"--WOW... Maxie is called BROOK LYN with that phone! Ut Oh...Oh it was a BURNER PHONE THANK GOODNESS. Although I think they can use the reception to find out the number and where it was bought but...it's GH so? Maxie tells Sam to leave. Then Maxie gets out a gift to go to take to Louise at the Q house. DERP. 

Jason goes to tell Liz his people are still looking for Peter. Also that Cam apologized. Liz asks if he can forgive her for doubting him. 


END:  Chase wants a wedding DO-Over in the Rose Garden at the Qs and wants Brook to plan it. hahahaha.

Liz stops Jason and says she has to tell him something about Peter. 


Sunday, June 20, 2021

Sunday Surgery: Ice Pop

 


Alternative Title:  Peterscicle 

OH We finally saw where they stashed Petie!! Although most of know that putting a body on ice can also let it rest to be regenerated later but I digress. I shall stare at this and hopefully know it's a done deal! 

Grab a popsicle and join me! 

Friday, June 18, 2021

Friday Frills!

 



Ok, so Sasha is pregnant in real life and boy, she looks FAR ALONG!! LOL She and Willow get ready for the wedding in the hospital chapel. Sasha gives her her grandmother's pin for something old, blue.. you know. Yada, yada...wedding. 

Finn goes to Liz thinking he's found the cure. She's excited. then he goes to Chase who asks him to help him dress for the wedding.  Chase says someone is missing. Finn calls Anna to bring Violet. She makes Chase cry by being so happy and cute. 

Wedding:  The vows are said. Finn looks at Anna. Gregory looks at Jackie.. Michael looks at Willow. You know. Then Chase DROPS the ring and wants Michael to put it on Willow's hand LOL because Chase CAN'T LMAO 

Brook Lynn talks to Val about Chase and her relationship. She's very sad. 

Dante is in the cottage with Austin who wants to help him find the baby. Austin says the map he has is wrong. When they go into the woods, they find the hole that Maxie covered and the nurse is in. Austin wants to go down on a rope. He finds the nurses' body. 

Maxie tells Brook she HAS to come over and see baby Louise. Brook thinks it's a bad idea. 

Carly and Jason talk to Brick. Brick says that they are getting ripped off because they think the Corinthos' Family is weak. They are going to have to prove they are strong. 


Sam talks to Maxie about the baby stuff and wants to know  what really happened. Look: 



SAM LOOKS SO BAD TODAY. Maxie on the other hand, looks awesome. She has her maternity clothes off and looks so cute. WTF Sam is wearing is anyone's guess. 


END: 
The DNA results show that Greg is the father

Chase flatlines

Thursday, June 17, 2021

ROOF

 OUR POOR DAVID is MELTING IN THE HEAT!! He lives somewhere where it's 115!!! Send cooling vibes. We here in WNY are in the 70s and no humidity. It's one of our 10 good days a year!! yeah!! 

 
Jarly still in the kitchen. Carly asks Jason if he has a connection with Britt --he says yes. She's jellly. OMG A stupid mob shipment didn't make it to PC. Jason goes to Sonny's old office/restaurant and Dr. O stops by to make sure he's going to kill Peter and wants to know what his intentions are towards Britta. 

Britt and her mama. Britt flashes back to her almost capture. Dr. O ribs her about Jason. Britt says she doesn't know what's going to happen. 

Liz "Sees" Peter walking on the roof. Liz finds Anna on the roof. Anna thinks the old elevator might be a key to where Peter is. Anna asks about it. Liz says it's broken. Anna asks her if she knows of another way. Liz says NO!! It's sealed off. She convinces Anna he probably left by chopper. Liz looks super guilty in this LOL ..Anna called the FAA and the helicopter never landed. She's going to try to find the pilot. 

Jordan gives Laura her resignation. Laura tries to talk her out of it (UGH). I think she is going to stay ..boo. YEP Laura talked her into not resigning. Damn. 

Finn tells Greg he think he's NOT Chases' Dad and that Cyrus switched the results. Greg isn't so sure and thinks Finn should use this time to sit with Chase. Finn tells him about Cyrus and everything and Greg says just to make the new serum and give it to Chase. Finn says it could kill him. Greg is like: SO WHAT! he's dying anyway. 

Trina and Joss. Trina looks so much older. They talk about how much Cam has changed. He is going to PCPU though. Joss has a prescription to go to PT. They then go get their grad gowns and talk about the future. 

Carly sees Britt at GH when she drops off Joss' permission slip. She asks about her and Jason. "It might be a problem" --FOR YOU she says. Oh Carly you so jelly girl. Carly tells her that it was basically being on the run that made Jason and she get together. Britt is like: Um, nope. I try to push him away but he won't go. 

END: 

Waiting for DNA tests to come back. 

TOMORROW: looks like Chase/Willows wedding---VIOLET is there. And Austin pushes...I think Dante? In the woods? 


Wednesday, June 16, 2021

Oxygen for Chase

 OMG the ABC news was blabbering on and on about the "talks" and it was like: OK, IT'S NOT EVEN ANYTHING... I mean, really?? UGH I usually don't mind an interruption if it's big news but this? OY!


SO, 15 min interruption. FOR NOTHING!! 


Greg tells Jackie he's glad she lied about Chase because he could be his Dad all those years. 

Finn is puzzled why the antidote didn't work. 


Britt tells Anna the security cameras were tampered with on the night Peter escaped.  Anna goes to the roof to see what she can find out.  She looks around. 

Nina and Curtis catch up on stuff. She flashes back to kissing MikeSon. Curtis checks out of GH. Nina is going to bring him to dinner tomorrow night. 

Willow and Sasha talk about her marrying Chase. Willow wants him to be happy before he dies. 

Chase starts coughing, needs oxygen. Willow is all upset. His organs are failing. 

Jordan tells Cyrus is going to a fed pen in the Midwest. He's not happy about that. FBI Comes to take him to the infirmary in the jail. Cyrus is saying goodbye to Laura. He's being stripped of his position of the hospital. She tells him that they will never be family. He says he got into her head and she'll be facing the dark side. LOL Cyrus leaves. I think he's out-out (for now). 

Carly and Jason catch up over Coffee in the kitchen with the moss. He says she did good with the mobular stuff. He wants to be in charge...her being in Sonny's "Seat' confuses the five families. 

Aunt Stella is moving back to Port Charles after she wraps some things up in London. 

END: 

Jordan tells Laura she needs to resign. I can only hope Laura doesn't talk her out of it. 

Finn realizes that Cyrus probably tampered with the DNA tests

Chase wants to get married right here right now. 

Liz thinks back to the stairwell and Finn-- they put him in a freezer and into the sub-basement where Griffin was kept long ago. 

Anna notices a door... to the service elevator...DUN DUN DUN it's locked. 


Tuesday, June 15, 2021

Sad Michael

 

Lots of people on today!


Ned and Olivia talking about Brook's baby. She asks him to stay 

Brook tells Val that Chase is terminal and she's crying. Ned comes and hugs her. 

Willow tells Michael Chase is dying and she's marrying him. Aw, they are so so sad. 




Jason is home. Sees Carly at the Metro; Britt is there too. (looking hot). Jason notices Britt is trembling. Says he needs to talk to her in private. They talk. 

Maxie and Nina..Nina is so sorry about the baby. Maxie asks her why she was in Nixon Falls for so long. "Mike" calls and Maxie wants to hear the whole story. 

Sam and Dante are at the cabin that the nurse held Maxie captive at. OMG it's Franco Austin's house. He says he owns a lot of property around "Pawtuck". Calls them city slickers. Dante asks why there is a hidden camera in the house. 

Sonny and Phyllis. Since Elijah was arrested, their business has really increased. Sonny tells her she's his only family. She says he'll probably follow Nina now that she's in Port Charles. Phyllis tells him to call Nina. He does. 


Ava and Nik are drinking at the Metro. They get up to do something and the bartender gets a smile on his face when he sees Ava left her purse. He gives it back to her at the table where they are eating.  Or Ava does wonders if Liz could be stalking Nik. He's like No... Then she  thinks it's Britt? DUMB. He goes to talk to Britt. Jason is nasty with him. Says he almost foiled the plan with Cyrus. Then Nik talks to Britt and asks about her going to the property in upstate and how did she remember that? 


END:

Austin gets a text about the emergency board meeting at ELQ 

the bartender took the key to Nikolas' room 

Carly sees Jitt holding hands

Monday, June 14, 2021

Hugs

MONDAY!
HELLO everyone--you ready for another week of GH? Not sure I am...but here we GO-GO!! 

Michael kicks Jax outta his life. Nina is visiting Wiley. Carly sticks her face in. Tells Wiley it's bedtime. Then she tells Nina that Jax is pressuring Michael to let her visit him. Yada yada, Carly's just a bitch basically. When Nina leaves Michael asks Carly if she's going to let Jason take the mob back over now that the charges have been dropped. 

Nina leaves and goes to see Jax. Asks him what he did to get her to see Wiley. He doesn't tell her... 

Molly and TJ and Auntie Stella. oh! Stella is in the opening credits! I'm happy! TJ and Molly are going to visit their parents in Pentonville!! LOL 

Stella asks Jordan how her life got so off track. She lays into her about Curtis and the break up.





Alexis and Molly visit. Alexis asks her to do a favor for her in the DA's office. She wants records from Shawn's sentencing. 

TJ visits Shawn, they talk a bit about Cyrus and his capture. Then weirdly, Shawn says it's probably not a good idea for TJ to visit anymore? I missed why. Weird. Oh it's because Shawn says he shouldn't have to come to the jail to see him. 

Chase tells Liz, Finn and Brook that Willow said yes to marrying him. Brook Lynn wants to help plan it. Chase says it's asap and small because there's 'so little time'. 

Brook Lynn knows Willow loves Chase but she's "In love" with Wiley. She says she'll support whatever they want to do. Brook Lynn then talks to Chase. Tells him if he wants to "rage against the machine, she'll there for him".

Bobbie visits Maxie. She says she didn't tell Felicia about the plan to have her baby born in Beecher's Corners. Maxie's boobs hurt from the milk coming in/drying up. They talk about Louise and hug. 


Liz and Finn get all sad about Chase and the fact Peter is dead. They hug. He touches her face. She takes his hand off and leaves. 

END: 
Chase cries to Brook about dying. They hug (lots of hugging going on today)
Willow tells Michael she's marrying Chase. 



It's the day!

  BTW, I forgot to note in the Sunday blog that the Daytime Emmys will be shown on CBS Friday night at 8pm! Hey, that's prime time, baby...