Wednesday, September 17, 2014

It's THAT Time Again....

hello............

Helena Cassadine, the early years! 

HELENA! 

Yeah, that's all I care about--my Hells. !!!  Geesh, enough FILLER TODAY???!!! GOOD GRAVY.. Nik told the entire Greek-Russian empire history of the Cassadines.
Liz and Patrick? GET OUT! Alexis and Sam? WHO CARES ..just get the BOOM GOING! 

The Embryo--those idiots just left it there. LOL Great.  HELENA KISSES IT! 


BOOM! IT took long enough. That's where Jason's face change is coming in...you know Helena escaped. 

Tuesday, September 16, 2014

Maze of the Clinic

Lesil shoots Victor before he can say he's NOT Nathan's father to Anna. I'm thinking his real Dad has to be Fluke, or whomever Fluke was before looking like Luke. You know what I mean. She was all scared about it.

Stavvy and Dante--Lulu..tussle, tussle...

Robin is chained up. Jason can't talk, he gets her out of the cuffs.  Sam says it's his bday tomorrow BTW

Tracy and Michael are gabbin' away, I don't even care. 

PULP FICTION MENTION 

Nathan teaches Maxie to shoot.

Patrick and Sam didn't go thru with it. Awww. 


TODAY'S ENDING IS HELLA fun--LOL!!!  IT's awesome in so many ways. Camp--weird stuff, you want people to shut up and run!!



ENJOY! 

Monday, September 15, 2014

Back In The Saddle

I'm giving it a go today! Two of my five kids were sick today so I got a short one. Still coughing all over but doing better. 

Ian posted this on Twitter today "Birthday Dinner"... Is that Marc Anthony?  Sure looks like it to me.


OK..so.
Anna's in the clinic with SWAT people that Robert sent. They are loyal to him--NOT Stavros. Anna finds Dante..Lulu is dragged off to be implanted with the zygote. 

Nathan finds out that Victor is his Daddy. Ok, watch the one scene with them. It's like everyone forgot their lines. TERRIBLE--wow 

Sonny and Olivia with Rocco--filler

Peter Sr and Peter Jr. gonna "kill Maxie". ahaha, you know it ain't gonna happen. He pulls out a dagger that was made from the Aztec Jewels.  And...Nathan shoots Peter Sr. before he can stab Maxie. 

Patrick and Sam-fight over who is going to pay for the food. *sigh*  Chinese food so they can talk about St. Jaysus 


Ok, so the show went NUTS at the end:

Nathan is NOT Victor's kid ....which is a shocker to me! Anna shoots Victor in the hand, and then Lesil holds the gun on her

Nate shoots Peter Sr. Maxie stabs Peter Jr. (whoop!!) 

Jason escapes his restraints.

Dante finds Lulu as she's on the table tot get the implant in there.


THIS was totally a Friday show LOL


I think SamTrick is going to do it. 


Sunday, September 14, 2014

Sunday Surgery: Observation Deck



Well, it was one of those weeks for me. Not sure why I didn't hook into GH, but I didn't.  I was busy yes, doctor's appts and then sick but I usually make time to watch my DVR. Not going to lie though. Even IF Stavvy was on waving a fertilized egg around, I just couldn't muster up the interest. 

So, this week, I give you Sunday Surgery from the observation deck. I am choosing the week in pictures and using my own commentary.  Keep in mind--I only watched Monday's show and saw about 3-5 min of Thursday's.

PLEASE feel free to add your snarks/cheers/jeers as well. 
Do you like the direction of the show? Jason's going to be coming out-- are you ready for Billy Miller? What about the Spense-A-Dine hybrid that Stavros is holding in his evil hands? 

Let me know.  I'm going to have some thera-flu and OJ today. Sniffle sniffle.



Thursday, September 11, 2014

Bad Week To Blog

And...today I have a dental appointment!


I haven't watched Tues or Wed and it's sad, but I have no real desire to in the evenings. Geesh--with all the Stavvy stuff, you'd think I'd rush right in. Reading the blog and twitter feed though, I just don't care right now.

Sunday Surgery will probably not be what you think LOL--especially if I decide to just FF thru the eppies in about 10 min flat. 

Such a busy week. And wine touring Saturday and Black Keys concert Sunday. Just NO TIME for GH right now!!

The other thing that's changing is my desire to live tweet. Since most of the major East Coast markets aren't at 2 when I get it, it's just not as fun. I could wait until 3 and watch via DVR "live" but by then I'm like, eh-- nope. Other stuff to do!

What are you feeling about the show? I'm not seeing the 'regulars' as much in here either! I guess we are all having a moment.

Speaking of-- it's 9/11 and just want to say I'm remembering today like crazy. We went to the Trade Center memorial this summer and it was just stunning/moving/sad.  Still hard to believe. On a GH note, that was the time the Cassadine "End Game" was scrapped.  Perhaps we are seeing that played out now? 

Wednesday, September 10, 2014

An EggStory

It's time for a Spence-A-Dine!! Nikolas isn't one ....not REALLY. he has no Luke DNA. This one will be a Luke/Stavvy hybrid. 



OH YAHHHHH..

I still say GH is way to crowded for it's own good. Lucas? Where are you? Bobbie? Gone again..Lucy. Oh hell, you know I could go on AND ON. 

You know, Maybe LUCAS could help Tracy find his Uncle? That would put him right in the middle of stuff and make sense. I do miss NED-- :( MORE NED no more NEWBIES!! 


Listen... our local stations are having the funeral for a fallen Rochester Policeman. First to die on the job in 55 years :( . SO, I'm going to watch GH later online.

Please use this to summarize!  Thx 



Tuesday, September 9, 2014

Soapy News


Kelly (Cawnie/Kate) Sullivan is the latest GHer to go to The Young and The Restless!! That's right-- SOD announced it on twitter.

Also announced: GH looking to cast a new male "40something" contract role... Because WE NEED A NEW CHARACTER LIKE...??? 

OY.

I shall be OUT today for the show. WHO do you think is at the Clinic Door? I'm predicting Stavros.  Who knows tho--could be Audrey Hardy! 


Monday, September 8, 2014

Chain Gang



Yep, they are all chained up at the clinic. Good Gravy.

Anna is FINALLY on!! She's  worried about the missing people and the SWAT team. I think Britt and Nik live at the PCPD right now? I mean, seriously? Britt tells Nik that Nate might be his cuz. 

The scene with Anna and Dr. O was awesome. Lesil calls Victor to help her find Nathan. He asks if he's his son. 
Dr. O figures out Nathan must be at the clinic. She interrupts Anna JUST AS SHE's about to tell Britt and Nik what happened to Faison! UGhhhhhhhh


Victor takes blood off Nathan's face to test for DNA. Nathan is thrown in and chained by Maxie.  They talk about Luke a lot.

Maxie and Nathan are yapping away. LOOK to Maxie's right and you'll see a water bottle on that cart.
Yes, I noticed. LOL 


OF Course the kids interrupt when Pat's going to tell Sam about the clinic. OF COURSE! You know kids, you are going to be SO LATE for school. GEESH... Emma says that Spencer knows who did it.  Spencer finally tells him that Luke ran them of the road. 

WHOOPS forgot to publish this!