Thursday, June 28, 2018

ONE Quarter of the SHOW!

So... I came in for 15 min of the show... 



and I saw: Scotty say he'll do Dr. Bensch's case. Ava and Franco want him to tank the case. hee hee. 

Drew is with Liz although, not sure why. 

Alexis and Finn said goodbye--they were at Charlie's. Her new office.

Dante and Lulu's goodbye. Aw...Emme and Dom cried nice. 

Jason: I'll get the flier... 
Sam: You don't get the flier--it will be US. 


8 comments:

sonya said...

Charlie's pub and restaurant:

Kiwi and Alexis: Don't even look at him Kiwi!!!!!!! Just look at Alexis!!!

Alexis and Scum pig: Hahaha! Get him Alexis!!! Make him all nervous. :)

Alexis and Finchy: See? Finchy does not act goofy or strange when he is with her! He should be with her!!!!! Alexis wins the line of the day.

Alexis: Thank you for being a jerk.

ROFL! I am glad she is trying to work on herself!!! Love it!

The hospital:

Finchy: Oh man! He is acting goofy while leaving Anna a message UGH! Damn it Finchy, if you miss her, just tell her and stop acting stupid!!!! UGH!

Scotty and Scum pig: Oh hell no Scotty!!!!!! Don't you dare be his lawyer!!!!!

BobTodd's Painting class room:

Ava and BobTodd: Hahahaha! Ava thinking up ways to kill Dr. Scum pig! Too funny!

Scotty, Ava, and BobTodd: YAY! Scotty said no to scum pig! I actually cried!!! :) Hmmmmm what Ava wants Scotty to do, very interesting. :)

Scotty and Scum pig part 2: Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmm...... :)

Lante home:

Lante: MAN!!! THIS SUCKS! Don't go Dante!!!! What is going to happen to him? Is he going to get killed off, off screen? Will he be recast?

Q home:

Janey and Michael:

Michael: Oh Nelle my darling! I am in love with you so much! Marry me! Please!

Janey: SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE! Oh yes Michael!!! Yes I will marry you! I'm in love with you!!!

Janey's thought bubble: YAY! FINALLY!!!!! I can't wait to marry him!!! What a sucker!

Michael's thought bubble: She is so stupid. She has no idea I am playing her.

Police station:

Chase, Janey, and Michael: HAHAHAHAHAHA! What was all that about?

Janey: Oh guess what Chasey! Michael and I are getting married!!! Nanner nanner nanner! No I am not drunk, even though I am acting drunk.

Chase: :0

Michael: Where is my brother? I have to tell him!!

Michael Jr: Who cares about Dante! Let's get her into bed!

AntJoan said...

WHY is Michael marrying Nelle, does it make sense to anyone?

Sonya, I thought that Dante would probably be away for a while, then come back recast, like they did with Lulu.

witch said...

jason behavior proves he is in love with carly not sam.

sonya said...

"AntJoan said...Sonya, I thought that Dante would probably be away for a while, then come back recast, like they did with Lulu."

Hmmmmmm.. If they recast Dante, maybe the recast and Lulu will have chemistry and not be boring! I hope!

"witch said...jason behavior proves he is in love with carly not sam."

RIGHT?!!?!?!?!?! Damn!

Julie H said...

Sonya your recap made me laugh, thanks! And yes, why is Michael marrying Nell?? And yes again, Jason's devotion and love for Carly has no bounds. Insert big fat eye roll here!

sonya said...

"Julie H said...Sonya your recap made me laugh, thanks!"

Hahahaha. You're welcome. :)

"And yes, why is Michael marrying Nell??"

I don't know.. Can't wait to find out though. Will they actually get married or will something happen?

"And yes again, Jason's devotion and love for Carly has no bounds. Insert big fat eye roll here!"

ROFL!

Anne Long said...

I'm hoping that Michael outs Nelle at the wedding the way that Franco did with Carly.

Michelle Latta said...

Me too!